Senin, 09 Februari 2009

Ku Titipkan pada Angin

Ku titipkan pada angin...
Dahaga rinduku...
Yang akan menyapamu lembut
Ketika kau tengah terlelap dalam buaian mimpi indahmu...

Ku titipkan pada embun pagi...
peluk anganku...
yang akan menetes di antara melati putih
semerbak aromanya membalut duka perih di jiwa...

Ku titipkan pada malam...
perdu kasihku...
yang akan memberimu secercah sinar
tuk menerang di setiap detak langkah mu..

walaupun ku tahu...
badaikan menghancurkan semua harapan ku..
di tengah pusara keputusasaan ku...

By.. DW3F ~ 3

Minggu, 08 Februari 2009

LAN Wiring & Pinouts

There is NOTHING more annoying than spending 30 minutes debugging a network problem to find it was the cable. Badly made or non-standard cabling is a foolish thing to spend time on - do it once and do it right.

Notes:
1. LAN cables are generically called UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) and are identified with a category rating. When installing new cable, unless there is a very good reason not to, you should be using category 5, 5e or 6 UTP which is rated for both 10 and 100mb LAN operation.


2. UTP comes in two forms SOLID or STRANDED. SOLID refers to the fact that each internal conductor is made up of a single (solid!) wire, STRANDED means that each conductor is made up of multiple smaller wires.Beware: Each type of wire, solid or stranded, needs.

3. There is NO excuse with all the choice of color cable and other techniques available to-day for not being able to visually spot the difference between at least a straight and a crossed cable before you spend 1 hour fitting the wrong cable into your network. Disadvantage: You have to remember to put the tubing on BEFORE the connector!

4. You CAN use 100base-TX wiring with a 10base-T network (but not always the other way round). In general ALWAYS use 100baseTX/T4 wiring standards.

5. If you are using category 5, 5e or 6 wiring EVERYWHERE you can use the 100base-TX standard (this only uses 2 pairs , 4 conductors). Most of the information below assumes you are using category 5, 5e or 6 cables.

6. If you are using category 3 or 4 cables with 100M LANs ANYWHERE you MUST use the 100Base-T4 standard and this has ADDITIONAL RESTRICTIONS documented throughout (it uses all 4 pairs, 8 conductors).

7. Maximum LAN cable runs are 100 meters (~300ft).

8. We provide a Cabling FAQ which provides additional information or background.

9. We have added an article on mixing 100 MB LAN and Telephony on a single category 5(e) or 5 cable. It can be done but you must be very cautious.

10. We have updated some of the material for 1000base-T (Gigabit Ethernet 802.3ab) which uses all 4 pairs (8 conductors) and added notes where relevant about Power-over-Ethernet (PoE 802.3af). A copper standard for 10GB Ethernet is being worked on (802.3an) but as of February 2005 the IEEE was still standardizing away.

Category 5(e) (UTP) colour coding table

The following table shows the normal colour coding for category 5 cables (4 pair) based on the two standards supported by TIA/EIA (see also our primer on this topic)

We get occasional email about the difference between 568A and 568B wiring. Which one you use is a matter of local decision. These standards apply to the color code used within any SINGLE cable run - BOTH ENDS MUST USE THE SAME STANDARD. However, since they both use the same pinout at the connectors you can mix 568A and 568B cables in any installation.

Selasa, 23 Desember 2008

About Accounting

Akuntansi adalah jurusan yang paling banyak di gemari di SMK N 2 Teluk Kuantan. Di SMK N 2 Teluk Kuantan, Akuntansi mendapat akreditasi A.
Banyak orang mengira kalo Akuntansi itu susah... tapi sebenernya q ko'... sebenarnya akuntansi itu adalah pelajaran yang menyenangkan lagi.......Akuntansi berbeda dengan jurusan ataupun pelajaran - pelajaran yang lain yang lebih banyak bersifat hafalan. Akuntansi lebih bersifat pemahaman dan ketelitian. Makanya I lebih sangat suka pelajaran ini...... soalnya I males menghafal... he...he...
Sebenernya Akuntansi adalah suatu proses pencatatan yang di mulai dengan pencatatan suatu bukti transaksi dan kemudian mendokumenkannya untuk kemudian dicatat kedalam buku jurnal. Setelah dicatat ke dalam jurnal, maka qt harus melakukan posting ke buku besar untuk mengelompokkan setiap akun - akun yang ada dan untuk mengetahui saldo setiap akun. Untuk merekap akun dan saldonya, qt bisa mencatatnya ke dalam neraca sisa atau neraca saldo.
Setelah itu qt bisa membuat work sheet atau neraca lajur untuk mempermudah qt dalam membuat laporan keuangan. Work sheet terdiri dari kolom neraca saldo, penyesuaian, neraca saldo setelah penyesuaian, laba rugi dan neraca. Setelah itu, qt bisa membuat laporan keuangannya...
Laporan keuangan ini berguna bagi pihak intern dan ekstern perusahaan untuk mengetahui keadaan keuangan suatu perusahaan.
eh..... tapi g cuma sampe disitu aja kerjaannya....
Qt masih harus membuat jurnal penutup untuk menutup atau memindahkan akun - akun nominal ke akun rill. Setelah itu qt bisa merekap saldo semua akun ke dalam neraca saldo setelah penutupan.
Qey.... untuk saat ini cukup sampe disitu aja pekerjaan qt dalam satu periode akuntansi....
gimana...... serukan belajar akuntansi....... jadi tertarik kan????

Senin, 22 Desember 2008

About Me...

My name is Elva Moria... I lahir di Teluk Kuantan, 09 September 1991. So, tanggal lahir I "090991" chantik than.....
I tinggal di
Jl. Jend. Sudirman 67
Desa Sawah
Teluk Kuantan
Kapan - kapan mampir ke rumah I yach....
I anak ke 3 dari 3 bersaudara.. I punya 1 kakak perempuan dan 1 kakak laki - laki, and I juga dah punya 3 keponaan... so, I udah jadi Bunda gitu lho...
I punya mother yang paling baek sedunia... my mother adalah segalanya buat I.
And... itu semua about my family...
Now... about my friends yach...
I punya 3 orang teman dekat... "Wika Afriana, Febria Pratiwi n Diah Permata Sari." Trus nama qt b4 qt singkat menjadi DWEF AMORE... So sweeeet...
But.. temen I g cuma 3 orang ko.... I juga punya banyak temen yang laen yang g mungkin kusebutkan satu persatu...
I juga pengen temenan sama U U semua.....
U U semua mau g temenan sama I??????????
mau yach... yach....
kalo mau, buku tamunya dah I sediain koq.... so, U U semua tinggal isi ja yach......

Mother's Day

zwani.com myspace graphic comments
Mothers Day Graphic Comments
Selamat hari ibu my mother........ I LOVE U SO MUCH....... I hope I can be The Best for you.... Thanks for all..
Scrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace LayoutsScrolling Glitter Text Generator & Myspace Layouts SEMOGA DITAHUN 2009 NECH U U SEMUA BISA MEWUJUDKAN SEMUA KEINGINAN U.... QEY.....

MY BEST FRIENDS

MY BEST FRIENDS
Template by : Kiswanto template-kis.blogspot.com